free flash templates
free flash templates menu free css & photoshop templates menu free flash animation

Go Back   free flash templates forum > Free flash templates

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-22-2012, 09:24 AM
tomw tomw is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 3
Default Copyright popup

Hi CHarles,

I am usin Templat 7 since long time and have the copyright notification now.

I am on Win7 with IE9 the message pops up with all OS and all browsers!

The URL is http://www.rudemsmaennchen.de intro will disappear after 10 seconds!

Thanks for your help

Thomas
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-24-2012, 05:08 PM
tomw tomw is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 3
Default

??? ???
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-31-2012, 12:56 PM
tomw tomw is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 3
Default

I have just checked another site, I have not touched for months - absolutely no changes and so no infos removed

and the same - the copyright info pops up.

Could you please let me know what to do to get rid of the popup windows.

Thanks a lot

Thomas
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-06-2012, 05:54 PM
freenicetemplates freenicetemplates is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 507
Default Website templates

Hi,
Do you have the same message with FireFox ?
__________________
We are always pleased to read you in our guestbook
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 11-23-2012, 03:21 AM
OcrazWeb OcrazWeb is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 1
Default

Hey charles, i'm using intro306.

I haven't changed a thing in index.html, but i get the pop-up saying that i removed links.

all i did was add action script to my home.html so that index shows up first.

the pop-up shows up in all browsers and every os. to see what i mean go to

http://www.ocrazweb.com. go ahead and view source code when intro306 shows up

to see that everything is as it should be. If you can tell me whats going on, I would greatly appreciate it.

I mainly use windows 7 OS, ie9,firefox,safari,and chrome.I also tested it in opera and still same issue

Last edited by OcrazWeb; 11-23-2012 at 03:44 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:09 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.